Products

Displaying 1 - 8 of 8

Abaco ACC-5595 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly

  • Provides up to eight ports using small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers
  • Hub assemblies can be cascaded with a maximum of 256 nodes
  • Automatically bypasses defective or disconnected nodes in a fiber-optic network
  • Automatic bypass can be optional controlled by the loss of signal or by the loss of sync pattern
  • Each port regenerates the serial optical signal, eliminating link losses and reducing jitter
  • Configurable for use with cables up to 10 km in length
  • 10BaseT Ethernet TCP/IP port for remote access and control
  • RS232 port for local access and control
  • Optional 19-inch 1U rack mount or desktop enclosure
  • Internal universal power supply
  • Dark on Dark option turns off the boards transmitter if the receiver does not detect a signal (available for firmware versions 02.00 and later)

Abaco HUB-5595 2Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub with DIN Rail Mount Enclosure

  • For use with Abaco Systems 5565 Reflective Memory network of products
  • Provides eight ports using small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers
  • Hub assemblies can be cascaded with a maximum of 256 nodes
  • Automatically bypasses defective or disconnected nodes in a fiber-optic network
  • Automatic bypass can be optionally controlled by the loss of signal or by the loss of sync pattern
  • Each port regenerates the serial optical signal, eliminating link losses and reducing jitter
  • 10BaseT Ethernet TCP/IP port for remote access and control
  • RS232 port for local access and control
  • DIN rail mount enclosure uses 21 to 32 VDC power supply
  • Dark on Dark option turns off the port’s transmitter if the receiver does not detect a signal (available for firmware versions 02.00 and later)

Abaco PCI-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Node Card - Ultra high speed fiber-optic Reflective Memory PCI card with interrupts; RoHS

  • Redundant transfer mode for extra error suppression
  • Error detection
  • Any node on the network can generate an interrupt in any other node on the network or in all network nodes with a single command
  • One independent DMA channel
  • 128 Mbyte or 256 Mbyte SDRAM Reflective Memory
  • Transfer rate 43 Mbyte/s (4 byte packets) to 170 Mbyte/s (64 byte packets)
  • Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data
  • Connection with multimode fiber up to 300m, single mode fiber up to 10km
  • Up to 256 nodes
  • Data written to memory in one node is also written to memory in all nodes on the network
  • High speed, easy to use fiber-optic network (2.12 Gbaud serially)
  • No processor overhead
  • No processor involvement in the operation of the network
  • PCI 64-bit 66 MHz transfers, 3.3 or 5V, universal add-in card

Abaco PCIE-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Express Node Card

  • Low profile PCIe form factor
  • Redundant transfer mode for extra error suppression
  • Error detection
  • Any node on the network can generate an interrupt in any other node on the network or in all network nodes with a single command
  • One independent DMA channel
  • 128 Mbyte or 256 Mbyte SDRAM Reflective Memory
  • Transfer rate 43 Mbyte/s (4 byte packets) to 170 Mbyte/s (64 byte packets)
  • Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data
  • Connection with multimode fiber up to 300m, single mode fiber up to 10km
  • Up to 256 nodes
  • Data written to memory in one node is also written to memory in all nodes on the network
  • High speed, easy to use fiber-optic network (2.12 Gbaud serially)
  • No processor overhead
  • No processor involvement in the operation of the network
  • PCI Express 2.5GHz signaling

Abaco PCIE-5565RC Reflective Memory PCI Express Node Card

  • Error management and detection protects against data loss
  • Up to 170 MB/s sustained data rate
  • Deterministic transfer rate with only 450-500 nanoseconds of latency between nodes
  • Supports dynamic packet sizes ranging from 4 to 64 bytes
  • 2.12 Gbaud serial connection speed
  • Supports interrupt transfers
  • 128 or 256MB SDRAM
  • RoHS compliant

Abaco PEAZ-5565 Reflective Memory Analyzer

  • Local or remote monitoring options
  • Flexible triggers
  • Large trace buffer
  • Complex trigers
  • Local or remote Analyzer package installation
  • Support for capturing and inspecting bad packets

Abaco PMC-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PMC Node Card - Fiber-optic RoHS-compliant PMC

  • Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data
  • Connection with multimode fiber up to 300m, single mode fiber up to 10km
  • Up to 256 nodes
  • Data written to memory in one node is also written to memory in all nodes on the network
  • High speed, easy to use fiber-optic network (2.12 Gbaud serially)
  • Transfer rate 43 Mbyte/s (4 byte packets) to 170 Mbyte/s (64 byte packets)
  • 128 Mbyte or 256 Mbyte SDRAM Reflective Memory
  • One independent DMA channel
  • Any node on the network can generate an interrupt in any other node on the network or in all network nodes with a single command
  • Error detection
  • Redundant transfer mode for extra error suppression
  • No processor overhead
  • No processor involvement in the operation of the network
  • PCI 64-bit 66 MHz transfers, 3.3 or 5V, single width mezzanine interface

Abaco VME-5565 Reflective Memory VME Node Card - 2 Giga Baud VME-5565 Ultra High Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts

  • Network transfer rate of 43 Mbyte/s (4 byte packets) to 170 Mbyte/s (64 byte packets)
  • Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data
  • Up to 256 nodes
  • Connection with multimode fiber up to 300m, single-mode fiber up to 10km
  • Data written to memory in one node is also written to memory in all nodes on the network
  • High speed, easy to use fiber-optic network (2.12 Gbaud serially)
  • VME transfer rate 40 Mbytes
  • 64 Mbyte or 128 Mbyte SDRAM Reflective Memory