Product Finder

Displaying 1 - 21 of 21
Product Results:
Reflex Photonics -  SNAP12 embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - SNAP12 embedded transceiver

12 independent parallel optical lane Data rate : 10.3125 Gbps, 6.25 Gbps or 3.125 Gbps per lane Commercial operating temperature (0 ...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LA 120Gbps embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LA 120Gbps embedded transceiver

12 TX or 12 RX lanes per device (120G) Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser Over 100 m reach on OM3 ribbon fiber Standard MT...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LH 50G and 150G embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LH 50G and 150G embedded transceiver

4 TX or 4 RX lanes per device (50G) 12 TX or 12 RX lanes per device (150G) Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser Over 100 m reach...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 150G (full duplex) rugged transceivers

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 150G (full duplex) rugged transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 50G (full duplex) and 150G rugged transceivers

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 50G (full duplex) and 150G rugged transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LM 50G (full duplex) and 150 Gbps embedded transceiver with microcontroller

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LM 50G (full duplex) and 150 Gbps embedded transceiver with microcontroller

Small: Less than 5 mm high (SMT version) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE Optical FMC Board

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE Optical FMC Board

VITA 57.1 and VITA 57.4 compatible versions. Standard FMC interface. Reduced design time. Integrated optical transmitter and...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE28 LL 100G (full duplex) embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE28 LL 100G (full duplex) embedded transceiver

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant...
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX Backplane Connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX Backplane Connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 or 24 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane...
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 150G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 150G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 24 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane...
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 50G (full duplex) and 150G plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 50G (full duplex) and 150G plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane optical...
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX28 LC 100G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX28 LC 100G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane optical...
Reflex Photonics - LightVISION VM industrial optical module with MPO interface

Reflex Photonics - LightVISION VM industrial optical module with MPO interface

LightVISION VM is offered as a 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12-lane transmitter, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12-lane receiver or a 4+4-lane transceiver. All modules operate at up to 12.5 Gbps per...
Reflex Photonics - MicroClip MT ferrule

Reflex Photonics - MicroClip MT ferrule

Pull force: 1 kg (twice the Telecordia GR-468 requirements) Lightweight, low profile, and simple assembly    
Reflex Photonics - Optical fiber cables

Reflex Photonics - Optical fiber cables

All fibers are Corning, laser-optimized multimode fibers, type OM3 50/125 Capable of over 300 m transmission at speeds up to 10 Gbps per fiber...
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SL 50G (full duplex) and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SL 50G (full duplex) and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration....
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SM 50G and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SM 50G and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: Less than 5 mm high. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration. Expected...
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE28 SL 100G (full duplex) and 300G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE28 SL 100G (full duplex) and 300G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration...
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX 150G SC (full duplex) active blind mate optics

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX 150G SC (full duplex) active blind mate optics

Drop-in replacement for VITA 66.4. No fiber management. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock...
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX SC 50G (full duplex) and 150G active blind mate optics

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX SC 50G (full duplex) and 150G active blind mate optics

Drop-in replacement for VITA 66.4. No fiber management. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock...
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX28 SC 100G (full duplex) active blind mate interconnect

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX28 SC 100G (full duplex) active blind mate interconnect

Performance: up to 28 Gbps/lane from –40 ºC to 85ºC Standards: VITA 66.5 standard (forthcoming) Rugged: withstands...

  • Accuracy: ≤1/8 in at 30 ft. (≤3 mm @ 10 m)
  • Red laser beam
  • Point laser direction: 90° up, down, forward
  • Durable pendulum lock platform.
  • IP54 rating to limit dust and water entry for years of operation on the job site.


  • Contact and non-contact thermometer in one
  • Measures temperatures from -40°C to 800°C (-40°F to 1472°F) accurate to +1.0°C or +1.0% of reading (whichever is greater)
  • Features rugged, ergonomic design that stands up to tough industrial, electrical, and mechanical environments.
  • Offers a distance-to-spot ratio of 50:1
  • Works with most K-type thermocouples


  • True-RMS accuracy with manual and automatic ranging, Display Hold, Auto Hold, and Min/Max-Average recording give you the results you need.
  • Fluke-i400 AC 400A Current Clamp turns the 289 into a clamp meter.
  • Safety rated CAT III 1000 V, CAT IV 600 V meter to get you home safely from the job.


  • Revolutionary Interface - Graphical wiremap, length, cable ID, and distance to fault displayed on one screen
  • Multimedia Support – tests all common media types including RJ11, RJ45, Coax, with no need for adapters
  • IntelliTone Toning – trace virtually any cable or wire pair with IntelliTone digital and analog toning (Sold separately or included in MS2-KIT)
  • VDV Service Detection – verifies today's media services, including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS, & PoE
  • Rugged Housing - Integrated rubber holster enhances grip and makes it durable enough for the toughest jobs
  • Oversized Display - Large, backlit LCD makes results crystal clear whether in bright sunshine or in a dark closet


  • Continuous touchscreen IR-Fusion™
  • 5 hours battery life
  • Can withstand drop up to 2 meter
  • Water and dust resistant—IP54 enclosure rating
  • Automatically organize and file thermal images with Fluke Connect™ Asset Tagging
  • 120 x 90 infrared resolution