Product Finder

Displaying 1 - 21 of 21
Product Results:
Reflex Photonics -  SNAP12 embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - SNAP12 embedded transceiver

12 independent parallel optical lane Data rate : 10.3125 Gbps, 6.25 Gbps or 3.125 Gbps per lane Commercial operating temperature (0 ... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LA 120Gbps embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LA 120Gbps embedded transceiver

12 TX or 12 RX lanes per device (120G) Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser Over 100 m reach on OM3 ribbon fiber Standard MT... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LH 50G and 150G embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LH 50G and 150G embedded transceiver

4 TX or 4 RX lanes per device (50G) 12 TX or 12 RX lanes per device (150G) Multimode 850 nm wavelength laser Over 100 m reach... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 150G (full duplex) rugged transceivers

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 150G (full duplex) rugged transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 50G (full duplex) and 150G rugged transceivers

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LL 50G (full duplex) and 150G rugged transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LM 50G (full duplex) and 150 Gbps embedded transceiver with microcontroller

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE LM 50G (full duplex) and 150 Gbps embedded transceiver with microcontroller

Small: Less than 5 mm high (SMT version) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE Optical FMC Board

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE Optical FMC Board

VITA 57.1 and VITA 57.4 compatible versions. Standard FMC interface. Reduced design time. Integrated optical transmitter and...
Reflex Photonics - LightABLE28 LL 100G (full duplex) embedded transceiver

Reflex Photonics - LightABLE28 LL 100G (full duplex) embedded transceiver

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration qualified Sealed: Moisture and thermal shock resistant... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX Backplane Connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX Backplane Connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 or 24 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 150G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 150G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 24 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 50G (full duplex) and 150G plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX LC 50G (full duplex) and 150G plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane optical... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX28 LC 100G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Reflex Photonics - LightCONEX28 LC 100G (full duplex) plug-in module connector

Optical interconnect: Mechanical Transfer (MT) ferrule with linear array of 12 parallel multimode fibers Secure connection: Spring within the backplane optical... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - LightVISION VM industrial optical module with MPO interface

Reflex Photonics - LightVISION VM industrial optical module with MPO interface

LightVISION VM is offered as a 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12-lane transmitter, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12-lane receiver or a 4+4-lane transceiver. All modules operate at up to 12.5 Gbps per... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - MicroClip MT ferrule

Reflex Photonics - MicroClip MT ferrule

Pull force: 1 kg (twice the Telecordia GR-468 requirements) Lightweight, low profile, and simple assembly    
Reflex Photonics - Optical fiber cables

Reflex Photonics - Optical fiber cables

All fibers are Corning, laser-optimized multimode fibers, type OM3 50/125 Capable of over 300 m transmission at speeds up to 10 Gbps per fiber... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SL 50G (full duplex) and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SL 50G (full duplex) and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: Less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration.... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SM 50G and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE SM 50G and 150G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: Less than 5 mm high. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration. Expected... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE28 SL 100G (full duplex) and 300G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Reflex Photonics - SpaceABLE28 SL 100G (full duplex) and 300G radiation-resistant optical transceivers

Small: less than 6 mm high (module and interposer) Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock and vibration... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX 150G SC (full duplex) active blind mate optics

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX 150G SC (full duplex) active blind mate optics

Drop-in replacement for VITA 66.4. No fiber management. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX SC 50G (full duplex) and 150G active blind mate optics

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX SC 50G (full duplex) and 150G active blind mate optics

Drop-in replacement for VITA 66.4. No fiber management. Rugged: withstand radiation doses >100 krad (Si) and qualified per MIL-STD 883 shock... Learn More
Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX28 SC 100G (full duplex) active blind mate interconnect

Reflex Photonics - SpaceCONEX28 SC 100G (full duplex) active blind mate interconnect

Performance: up to 28 Gbps/lane from –40 ºC to 85ºC Standards: VITA 66.5 standard (forthcoming) Rugged: withstands... Learn More