Product Finder

Displaying 1 - 30 of 31
Product Results:
Abaco - ACC-5595 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly

Abaco - ACC-5595 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly

For use with Abaco Systems 5565 Reflective Memory network of products Provides up to eight ports using small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers...
Abaco - CP3-GESW8-TM8 3U CPCI rear-panel I/O transition module with 8 RJ-45 ports for NETernity™ CP3-GESW8 switches

Abaco - CP3-GESW8-TM8 3U CPCI rear-panel I/O transition module with 8 RJ-45 ports for NETernity™ CP3-GESW8 switches

Supports 8-port 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet line speed 3U CompactPCI form factor with rear-panel I/O Rear-panel I/O support for NETernity™...
Abaco - HUB-5595 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly

Abaco - HUB-5595 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly

For use with Abaco Systems 5565 Reflective Memory network of products Provides up to eight ports using small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers...
Abaco - NETernity SWE440A Fully Managed 3U VPX 10/40GigE Ethernet Switch

Abaco - NETernity SWE440A Fully Managed 3U VPX 10/40GigE Ethernet Switch

3U VPX form factor VITA 65 OpenVPX compliant OpenVPX profiles: MOD3-SWH-6F8U-16.4.10-n MOD3-...
Abaco - NETernity SWE440S Fully Managed 3U VPX 10/40GigE Ethernet Switch, Aligned with SOSA

Abaco - NETernity SWE440S Fully Managed 3U VPX 10/40GigE Ethernet Switch, Aligned with SOSA

3U VPX form factor SOSA profile aligned for: MOD3-SWH-6F1U7U-16.4.15 MOD3-SWH-6F8U-16.4.16...
Abaco - NETernity SWE540A Fully Managed 6U VPX 40/10GigE Data Plane Ethernet Switch

Abaco - NETernity SWE540A Fully Managed 6U VPX 40/10GigE Data Plane Ethernet Switch

6U VPX form factor VITA 65 OpenVPX Compatible OpenVPX profiles: MOD6-SWH-16U20F, MOD6-SWH20U19F and MOD6-SWH-16U16F Four QSFP+...
Abaco - NETernity™ GBX25 Highly flexible, L3 Managed 6U VME NETernity Ethernet Switch

Abaco - NETernity™ GBX25 Highly flexible, L3 Managed 6U VME NETernity Ethernet Switch

Fully managed L2/L3 switching and routing with OpenWare 340Gbits/s switch fabric, allowing full wire speed on all ports Up to 4 SFP+ cages...
Abaco - NETernity™ GBX411 3U VPX Fully Managed Multilayer Ethernet Switch with 12 or 24 GigE plus 4 10GigE ports

Abaco - NETernity™ GBX411 3U VPX Fully Managed Multilayer Ethernet Switch with 12 or 24 GigE plus 4 10GigE ports

VICTORY switch compliant 3U VPX form factor VITA 65 OpenVPX Compliant OpenVPX profiles: MOD3-SWH-2F12T...
Abaco - NETernity™ PMC942RC Layer 2 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch and NIC in PMC Form Factor

Abaco - NETernity™ PMC942RC Layer 2 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch and NIC in PMC Form Factor

Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX autonegotiating ports, supports full or half duplex Four ports accessible from front RJ45 connectors, three ports routed to P4...
Abaco - NETernity™ RM984RC VME 8-Port Unmanaged Air and Conduction Cooled Layer-2 10/100TX Ethernet Switch

Abaco - NETernity™ RM984RC VME 8-Port Unmanaged Air and Conduction Cooled Layer-2 10/100TX Ethernet Switch

6U VME form factor 8 10/100TX Ethernet switch rear I/O ports L-2 switching at wire-speed Rear ports are 10/100BaseTX...
Abaco - NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O

Abaco - NIC10G Dual 10GbE XMC Card with Front or Rear I/O

Two 10GbE ports Front or Rear I/O XMC Form Factor Intel 82599ES Dual 10GbE Controller Air and conduction...
Abaco - NIC10GBT Network Interface Card, Dual/Four Channel 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet

Abaco - NIC10GBT Network Interface Card, Dual/Four Channel 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet

Software support for Intel™ I210IT at www.intel.com For operating systems not supported by Intel™, please contact Abaco Systems  
Abaco - NIC10GFT Network Interface Card, Dual 10GBASE-T XMC with Front I/O

Abaco - NIC10GFT Network Interface Card, Dual 10GBASE-T XMC with Front I/O

Two 10GBASE-T ports Front I/O XMC form factor Intel X540 dual 10GbE controller x8 PCI Express (Base...
Abaco - PCI-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Node Card, Ultra-high-speed, fiber optic network for distributed processing using Reflective Memory

Abaco - PCI-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Node Card, Ultra-high-speed, fiber optic network for distributed processing using Reflective Memory

As a longstanding leader in Reflective Memory (RFM) technology, Abaco Systems understands the demands of real-time networks. We know that certain types of applications require the determinism...
Abaco - PCIE-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Express Node Card, Ultra-high-speed, fiber optic network for distributed processing using Reflective Memory

Abaco - PCIE-5565PIORC Reflective Memory PCI Express Node Card, Ultra-high-speed, fiber optic network for distributed processing using Reflective Memory

As a longstanding leader in Reflective Memory (RFM) technology, Abaco Systems understands the demands of real-time networks. We know that certain types of applications require the determinism...
Abaco - PCIE-5565RC Interface Card, PCI Express (PCIe) Reflective Memory (RFM) Node Interface Card

Abaco - PCIE-5565RC Interface Card, PCI Express (PCIe) Reflective Memory (RFM) Node Interface Card

Error management and detection protects against data loss Up to 170 MB/s sustained data rate Deterministic transfer rate with only 450-500...
Abaco - PEAZ-5565 Reflective Memory Analyzer, Add world-class network analytics to your high performance reflective memory network

Abaco - PEAZ-5565 Reflective Memory Analyzer, Add world-class network analytics to your high performance reflective memory network

Abaco Systems’ PEAZ-5565 Reflective Memory Analyzer is a powerful analytic tool for our industry-leading 5565 Reflective Memory (RFM) product family. By creating a window into network...
Abaco - PEX431 Multi-Fabric Switch and XMC Carrier Card

Abaco - PEX431 Multi-Fabric Switch and XMC Carrier Card

Up to six x4 PCIe Gen 3.0-capable ports via non-blocking switch Non-transparent bridging mode for multi-host systems Up to nine ports Gigabit...
Abaco - PEX442 6U VPX Mezzanine Carrier Card

Abaco - PEX442 6U VPX Mezzanine Carrier Card

6U VPX and VPX-REDI form factors with optional front and rear side covers for 2 Level Maintenance requirements Supports up to three mezzanines...
Abaco - PMC-5565PIORC Reflective Memory Node Card Fiber-optic RoHS-compliant PMC

Abaco - PMC-5565PIORC Reflective Memory Node Card Fiber-optic RoHS-compliant PMC

Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data Connection with multimode fiber up to 300m, single mode fiber up to 10km Up to 256 nodes...
Abaco - PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card, PMC with Dual 1000BaseT/100BaseTX/10BaseT Rear Panel Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces

Abaco - PMC-GBIT-DT2BP Network Interface Card, PMC with Dual 1000BaseT/100BaseTX/10BaseT Rear Panel Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces

Dual 10BaseT / 100BaseTX / 1000BaseT network interface card with rear panel access Single-wide 32/64-bit 33/66 MHz PCI, 66/133MHz PCI-X PMC Auto-...
Abaco - PNIC1G PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) Dual/Four Channel 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet

Abaco - PNIC1G PCI Mezzanine Card (PMC) Dual/Four Channel 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet

Software support for Intel™ I210IT at www.intel.com For operating systems not supported by Intel™, please contact Abaco Systems  
Abaco - RES3000 Compact, Rugged Ethernet Switches, Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Family

Abaco - RES3000 Compact, Rugged Ethernet Switches, Fully Managed Ethernet Switch Family

The most compact switches we have ever designed The 12-port RES3120 is just 5.8" wide, 5.4" deep and 3.4" tall and weighs only 1.4Kg. The 24-port RES3240 and...
Abaco - TRRM940 8-port transition module for 6U VME NETernity 24-port GbE PICMG 2.16

Abaco - TRRM940 8-port transition module for 6U VME NETernity 24-port GbE PICMG 2.16

8 10/100BaseTX ports with RJ45 connectors Transition module for RM940 Ethernet switches Ethernet/LAN Resource Center  
Abaco - VME-5565 Reflective Memory, 2 Giga Baud VME-5565 Ultra High Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts

Abaco - VME-5565 Reflective Memory, 2 Giga Baud VME-5565 Ultra High Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts

Network transfer rate of 43 Mbyte/s (4 byte packets) to 170 Mbyte/s (64 byte packets) Dynamic packet size, 4 to 64 bytes of data Up to 256 nodes...
Abaco - XMC477RC Four Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface

Abaco - XMC477RC Four Channel SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface

Four channel Gigabit Ethernet Interface SFP Front Panel I/O Four SFP cages IPMI resource FRU hardware definition information stored in onboard...
Xena Networks - Chimera - Network Impairment Emulation

Xena Networks - Chimera - Network Impairment Emulation

Disruptive pricing: half industry standard Free SW licenses 3 years’ free SW updates 3 years’ HW warranty...
Xena Networks - Safire - Enterprise Firewall Performance Tester

Xena Networks - Safire - Enterprise Firewall Performance Tester

Automated firewall performance characterization User-definable traffic profile of various applications Application emulation for NGFW performance, SSL...
Xena Networks - Valkyrie - Stateless Ethernet traffic generation and analysis platform

Xena Networks - Valkyrie - Stateless Ethernet traffic generation and analysis platform

Easy-to-use UI (“2-clicks” to get a stream running) Wide range of optical & copper test modules for testing all speeds up to 400GE...
Xena Networks - Vantage - Ethernet production line tester

Xena Networks - Vantage - Ethernet production line tester

Low HW prices Free SW licenses & 3 years free upgrades 3 years HW warranty Free tech support Intuitive SW...

Pages


Accurate enough for lab use, and rugged and portable enough to take anywhere
  • Best-performing industrial heat sources (accuracy, stability, uniformity) in the world
  • Immersion depth to 203 mm (8 in)
  • Optional ITS-90 reference input reads PRTs to ±0.006 °C
  • Temperature range from –45 °C to 700 °C


  • Two electrically isolated inputs
  • CAT III 1000V / CAT IV 600V safety rated
  • 200 MHz bandwidth model
  • 2.5 GS/s
  • Deep memory: 10,000 samples per channel waveform capture so you can zoom in on the details
  • Dedicated 5000 Count digital multimeter
  • Connect-and-View continuous auto-trigger, single shot, pulse width, and video triggering
  • ScopeRecord roll mode, capture waveform sample data for up to 48 hours
  • TrendPlot, trend measurement readings for up to 22 days
  • Advanced automatic measurements, power (Vpwm, VA, W, PF) and time (mAs, V/s, w/s)
  • IP-51 rated for dust and drip proof to withstand harsh environments
  • Isolated USB ports for memory devices and PC connectivity
  • Li-Ion battery for extended operating timespan
    • Up to 4 hours (BP290 included standard) or up to 8 hour with optional BP291
    • Charge spare battery using optional external battery charger EBC290
  • Easy-access battery door to make it easy to swap batteries
  • A handy slot to tether and lock down the oscilloscope while unattended using a standard Kensington® lock


  • Now compatible with Fluke Connect mobile app and all Fluke FC enabled test tools with optional ir3000 FC infrared connector (sold separately).
  • Let your team see what you see in an instant with ShareLive™ video call (requires Fluke Connect mobile app and ir3000 FC wireless connector).
  • TrendCapture quickly graphically displays logged data session to quickly determine whether anomalies may have occurred.
  • Limited lifetime warranty.


  • Non-contact voltage detection
  • AutoVolt automatic AC/DC voltage selection
  • Prevent false readings caused by ghost voltage with selectable low-impedance mode


  • Extremely accurate infrared thermometer for measuring temperatures from -30°C to 650°C (-22°F to 1202°F) accurate to +1.0°C or +1.0% of reading (whichever is greater)
  • Offers precise dual-lasers for superior targeting and more accurate and repeatable measurements
  • Provides up to a 12:1 Distance to spot ratio
  • Features IP54 rating against dust and moisture